Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1407,544
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3385,182
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5216,538
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9804,338
ZhengzhouChina 11,4347,105
ZhijiangChina 12,3257,659
ZagrebCroatia 8,6325,364
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2245,111
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5415,929
ZahedanIran 12,2737,627
ZanjanIran 11,0846,888
ZacatecasMexico 1,6691,037
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5766,572
ZinderNiger 10,4556,497
ZhobPakistan 12,2867,634
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6658,492
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6678,493
ZamoscPoland 8,6525,376
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1655,074
ZigalovoRussia 9,5905,960
ZiganskRussia 7,9794,958
ZyryankaRussia 7,2104,480
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8134,855
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0825,022
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4198,960
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8596,127
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4545,875
ZitomirUkraine 8,9565,566
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2685,759
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1775,702
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,416880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 848527
ZambeziZambia 13,5708,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -