Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5756,571
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8566,746
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
YaoundeCameroon 11,3747,068
YokoCameroon 11,3267,038
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7071,682
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0731,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6441,022
YanjiChina 9,9666,193
YichangChina 11,9317,414
YinchuanChina 11,2937,018
YiningChina 11,0126,843
YariguiesColombia 4,0782,534
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3172,061
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
YazdIran 11,7937,328
YakushimaJapan 11,0296,853
YamagataJapan 9,7896,083
YamaguchiJapan 10,6486,617
YokkaichiJapan 10,2886,393
YokohamaJapan 10,0636,253
YonagoJapan 10,4316,482
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9997,456
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2967,641
YeMyanmar 14,0008,700
YolaNigeria 11,0716,880
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7956,708
YurimaguasPeru 5,2393,255
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3755,826
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9515,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1706,941
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2101,373
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9212,436
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,448900
York, PaUsa 1,7681,099
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,484922
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6751,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -