Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3348,907
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,93010,521
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8598,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1168,150
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,152
WoomeraAustralia 15,0829,372
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9231,816
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,579982
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4132,121
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7432,326
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,586985
Windsor, OnCanada 1,336830
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,436893
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7371,079
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9252,439
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9613,704
WajimaJapan 10,0616,252
WakamatsuJapan 9,8786,138
WakayamaJapan 10,4316,482
WakkanaiJapan 9,1315,674
WajirKenya 13,8438,603
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3658,305
WindhoekNamibia 13,5828,440
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1677,560
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1317,539
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,611
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2817,632
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2607,619
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2337,601
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8307,973
WintonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,610
WarsawPoland 8,4275,237
WroclawPoland 8,2975,156
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4026,464
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3037,645
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5287,164
WauSudan 12,4467,734
WaddingtonUk 7,1924,469
Waco, TxUsa 599372
Wake IslandUsa 9,2665,758
Wakeeney, KsUsa 344214
Wakefield, NeUsa 556346
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,279795
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0311,262
Walnut, IlUsa 818508
Warren, OhUsa 1,450901
Warren, PaUsa 1,6381,018
Warrenton, MoUsa 571355
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7601,094
Washington, IaUsa 620385
Washington, InUsa 904561
Water Valley, MsUsa 716445
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9321,200
Watertown, SdUsa 890553
Watertown, WiUsa 953592
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,215755
Waverly, OhUsa 1,245774
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,492927
Waynesboro, MsUsa 920571
Waynesboro, TnUsa 839522
Weatherford, TxUsa 477297
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 286178
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,430888
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8531,152
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9611,218
West Point, GaUsa 1,179733
West Point, NyUsa 2,0301,262
White Hall, IlUsa 652405
Whitestown, InUsa 1,013629
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 363226
Wichita, KansasUsa 8251
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1671,347
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8901,175
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7731,102
Williamson, WvUsa 1,327824
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7911,113
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,356842
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8531,152
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8851,172
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7501,087
Windsor, IlUsa 735457
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,337831
Winnebago, MnUsa 790491
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8451,147
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,139708
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,484922
Winslow, AzUsa 1,254779
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,455904
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6321,014
Wooster, OhUsa 1,369850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -