Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2445,744
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3515,190
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2095,101
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5205,294
ViennaAustria 8,4765,267
VitebskBelarus 8,6015,345
VassourasBrazil 8,6495,375
VicosaBrazil 8,5675,324
VitoriaBrazil 8,7085,411
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2335,116
VarnaBulgaria 9,5075,908
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9881,235
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5021,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1731,350
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1081,310
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4951,551
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5071,558
ValdiviaChile 8,8785,517
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8965,528
VallenarChile 7,8514,879
ValparaisoChile 8,2345,117
VanguardiaColombia 4,3602,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3673,335
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5704,704
VestervigDenmark 7,4714,642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3132,059
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2962,048
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1361,949
VilsandiEstonia 7,9954,968
VaasaFinland 7,6464,751
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7453,570
VeravalIndia 13,4428,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9318,657
ValentiaIreland 6,6594,138
VeniceItaly 8,4385,244
VeronaItaly 8,3565,193
VicenzaItaly 8,3865,211
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6715,388
ViterboItaly 8,6365,366
VolterraItaly 8,4935,278
VientianeLaos 13,5708,432
VarenaLithuania 8,4365,242
VilniusLithuania 8,4315,239
VeracruzMexico 1,9871,235
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5314,680
VaernesNorway 7,1864,466
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2024,475
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3774,584
VillarricaParaguay 8,1665,075
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1895,710
VanavaraRussia 9,0495,623
VasileviciRussia 8,8375,491
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5235,297
VerhojanskRussia 7,6484,752
ViljujskRussia 8,3045,160
VitimRussia 8,9505,562
Vize IslandRussia 7,0564,385
VladivostokRussia 9,8286,107
VolgogradRussia 9,7566,062
VologdaRussia 8,5955,341
VoronezRussia 9,2805,766
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8543,638
VytegraRussia 8,3305,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4519,602
ValenciaSpain 7,9824,960
ValladolidSpain 7,5474,690
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2374,497
VisbySweden 7,8954,906
VanTurkey 10,6916,644
ValleyUk 6,9504,319
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0345,614
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1981,366
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3262,688
Valentine, NeUsa 719447
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3351,451
Vermillion, SdUsa 643399
Vevay, InUsa 1,064662
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 761473
Victoria, TxUsa 906563
Viroqua, WiUsa 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -