Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5686,567
UaupesBrazil 5,1243,184
UbatubaBrazil 8,6455,372
UberabaBrazil 8,1405,058
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6411,641
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0206,848
UpernavikGreenland 4,5692,839
UummannaqGreenland 4,5542,830
UdineItaly 8,4525,252
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9755,577
UenoJapan 10,3286,418
UnzendakeJapan 10,8416,737
UrakawaJapan 9,3305,798
UshibukaJapan 10,9036,775
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9586,188
UwajimaJapan 10,6696,630
UkmergeLithuania 8,3655,198
UtenaLithuania 8,3815,208
UlaangomMongolia 10,3226,414
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2816,388
UlgiiMongolia 10,4356,485
UliastaiMongolia 10,4926,520
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4126,470
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2456,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3826,451
UfaRussia 9,4925,899
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2834,526
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8526,122
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2934,532
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6545,999
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3195,170
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2185,107
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8364,248
Umm BeninSudan 12,4487,736
UmeňSweden 7,5334,681
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7708,557
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6228,465
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6828,502
UrfaTurkey 10,6006,587
UsakTurkey 9,9686,194
Uman’Ukraine 9,1515,686
UzgorodUkraine 8,7665,447
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,537955
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,287800
Urbana, IlUsa 851529
Urbana, OhUsa 1,201747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -