Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0727,502
TiranaAlbania 9,1955,714
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5315,923
TebessaAlgeria 8,8615,506
TimimounAlgeria 8,6885,399
TindoufAlgeria 8,1105,040
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8755,515
TrelewArgentina 9,4775,889
TucumanArgentina 7,8384,871
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7189,146
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7179,145
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4348,348
TibooburraAustralia 14,5489,040
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5798,438
TshaneBotswana 14,0868,753
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6194,734
TarauacaBrazil 5,7183,553
TauaBrazil 7,5624,699
TefeBrazil 5,5953,477
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4225,234
TeresinaBrazil 7,3014,537
TiriosBrazil 5,7053,545
TorresBrazil 8,8705,512
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6634,141
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9884,964
TriunfoBrazil 7,8864,901
TucuruiBrazil 6,6604,138
TuriacuBrazil 6,8344,247
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6222,251
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6002,237
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9131,189
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7721,722
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,410876
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8051,121
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6731,661
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6601,032
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9501,212
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1421,952
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7875,461
TaiyuanChina 11,1796,947
TaoyuanChina 12,0407,482
TengchongChina 12,9208,029
TønderDenmark 7,6134,731
TylstrupDenmark 7,5274,677
TystofteDenmark 7,7214,798
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2562,023
TahrirEgypt 10,7316,669
TantaEgypt 10,7386,673
TallinEstonia 8,0334,992
TartuEstonia 8,1985,094
TampereFinland 7,8414,872
TurkuFinland 7,8534,880
ToulonFrance 8,1945,092
ToulouseFrance 7,8594,883
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6134,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6725,389
TchibanGabon 11,7937,328
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4516,494
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8154,856
TamaleGhana 9,9156,161
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4485,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6525,998
TimehriGuyana 5,1833,221
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7301,697
TelaHonduras 2,5461,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9189,270
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9189,270
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2659,486
TabrizIran 10,8566,746
TeheranIran 11,2977,020
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8606,749
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1065,659
TarvisioItaly 8,4425,246
TermoliItaly 8,8525,501
TorinoItaly 8,1845,086
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1685,076
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9875,584
TrevicoItaly 8,9375,553
TrevisoItaly 8,4185,231
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5115,289
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1785,082
TabouIvory Coast 9,6806,015
TadotsuJapan 10,5086,530
TakadaJapan 10,0086,219
TakamatsuJapan 10,4886,517
TakayamaJapan 10,1466,305
TanegashimaJapan 10,9816,824
TatenoJapan 9,9836,204
TateyamaJapan 10,0886,269
TokushimaJapan 10,4806,513
TokyoJapan 10,0366,237
TomakomaiJapan 9,3645,819
TottoriJapan 10,3766,448
ToyamaJapan 10,1026,277
ToyookaJapan 10,3396,425
TsuJapan 10,3096,406
TsurugaJapan 10,2576,374
TsuyamaJapan 10,4266,479
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1936,334
TripoliLebanon 10,6916,643
TobrukLibya 10,2056,341
TripoliLibya 9,4135,849
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1965,093
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,12610,021
TolanaroMadagascar 16,35810,165
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9849,932
ThyoloMalawi 14,7969,195
TawauMalaysia 14,1768,809
TessalitMali 9,3465,808
TimbuktuMali 9,2385,741
TombMali 9,2435,744
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3985,219
TacubayaMexico 1,9691,223
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6481,024
TarialanMongolia 10,2096,344
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3646,441
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4476,492
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6886,641
TangierMorocco 7,8044,849
TarfayaMorocco 7,6914,779
TazaMorocco 8,0414,997
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4238,341
TaungooMyanmar 13,6398,475
ThandweMyanmar 13,7348,534
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0367,479
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4287,723
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2357,603
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,690
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8918,010
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7647,932
TahouaNiger 10,0656,254
TillaberyNiger 9,7926,085
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6636,626
TromsoNorway 7,0834,401
TrondheimNorway 7,1694,455
ThumraitOman 13,2188,214
TacnaPeru 6,7334,184
TarapotoPeru 5,2913,288
TrujilloPeru 5,3493,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0878,132
TorunPoland 8,2435,122
TimisoaraRomania 8,9355,553
TambovRussia 9,2505,748
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0636,875
TaraRussia 9,5425,930
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6745,390
TermezRussia 11,5997,208
TernejRussia 9,4315,860
TobolskRussia 9,3465,808
TomskRussia 9,6175,976
Tot’MaRussia 8,6205,357
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6735,390
TuapseRussia 9,9716,196
TuraRussia 8,6535,377
TurukhanskRussia 8,5775,330
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1367,542
TortosaSpain 7,9694,952
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9439,286
TokerSudan 12,2387,605
TartousSyria 10,6566,622
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0267,473
TaboraTanzania 13,8178,586
TakThailand 13,7908,569
TrangThailand 14,7719,179
TabligboTogo 10,3156,410
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9727,440
TunisTunisia 8,9105,537
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9176,784
TireeUk 6,6654,142
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0444,377
TernopilUkraine 8,8675,510
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9715,575
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,233766
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5492,827
Talladega, AlUsa 1,095681
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,380858
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6851,047
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7421,083
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2811,417
Tecumseh, NeUsa 345214
Temple, TxUsa 657408
Thibodaux, LaUsa 985612
Thomasville, AlUsa 994618
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,276793
Toledo, IaUsa 653406
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,244773
Tooele, UtUsa 1,381858
Topeka, KsUsa 260161
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8391,143
Trinidad, CoUsa 622386
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9931,239
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,381858
Tulsa, OkUsa 13483
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 955594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,198744
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1946,956
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8783,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -