Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6337,229
ShkoderAlbania 9,1215,668
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6745,390
SaltaArgentina 7,6284,740
San AntonioArgentina 9,2395,741
San LuisArgentina 8,4355,242
San RafaelArgentina 8,4925,277
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8485,498
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9714,953
SarmientoArgentina 9,5985,964
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9688,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9628,676
SalzburgAustria 8,3165,168
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5856,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8166,721
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6996,649
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6283,497
SaveBenin 10,3016,401
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0484,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9215,543
SalvadorBrazil 8,2585,132
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6815,395
SantaremBrazil 6,1843,843
SantosBrazil 8,6055,347
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3385,182
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7364,186
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7954,844
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7655,447
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4905,276
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5345,303
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9854,340
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6115,351
São PauloBrazil 8,5485,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3145,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9203,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9294,927
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1155,042
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3635,197
SobralBrazil 7,3914,593
SoureBrazil 6,5084,044
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6454,751
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0525,625
SurubimBrazil 8,0795,020
SadovoBulgaria 9,4305,860
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3835,831
SofiaBulgaria 9,3015,780
SiemreapCambodia 14,0048,702
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1941,985
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7611,094
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7441,705
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6632,276
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8101,746
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8501,150
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,475917
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0211,878
Scott, SkCanada 1,9421,207
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8491,770
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9211,815
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3031,431
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3012,672
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,467911
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,514941
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4371,514
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3472,080
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9201,815
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7051,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7101,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2051,991
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3894,591
SalCape Verde 7,5004,661
SantiagoChile 8,3005,158
SewellChile 8,3715,202
ShanghaiChina 11,4397,109
ShantouChina 12,4287,723
ShenyangChina 10,3426,427
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1131,934
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6682,280
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2772,037
SibenikCroatia 8,7805,456
SplitCroatia 8,8295,486
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8934,905
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5434,688
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2552,023
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3452,079
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2422,015
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3392,075
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3442,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2091,994
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2252,004
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4472,142
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3172,061
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2131,997
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1611,964
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3532,084
San GabrielEcuador 4,5012,797
SalloumEgypt 10,3126,408
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5236,539
SohagEgypt 11,1456,925
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1056,901
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7021,679
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5716,569
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4884,653
StrasbourgFrance 7,9494,940
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8893,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5893,473
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1466,305
SchleswigGermany 7,6744,769
StuttgartGermany 8,0274,988
SamosGreece 9,9096,158
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6626,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9236,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4132,742
SiguiriGuinea 9,0555,627
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6011,616
SzegedHungary 8,8345,490
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5635,321
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6073,485
SagarIndia 13,2348,224
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0667,498
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0238,093
SemnanIran 11,3867,075
ShahroudIran 11,3557,056
ShirazIran 11,9677,436
ShannonIreland 6,7094,169
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2685,138
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9325,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2245,732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3905,214
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5285,300
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1385,678
SigonellaItaly 9,1855,708
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7586,064
SagaJapan 10,7916,706
SaigoJapan 10,3646,440
SakaiJapan 10,4276,479
SakataJapan 9,7646,067
SapporoJapan 9,3405,804
SaseboJapan 10,8326,731
SendaiJapan 9,7566,063
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6876,641
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6966,647
ShinjoJapan 9,7506,059
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4646,502
ShirakawaJapan 9,8906,146
ShizuokaJapan 10,1776,324
SumotoJapan 10,4376,486
SuttsuJapan 9,4235,856
SuwaJapan 10,1056,279
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0755,018
SavannakhetLaos 13,6438,478
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2485,125
SiluteLithuania 8,2075,100
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2565,752
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9039,882
SalimaMalawi 14,5829,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0158,709
SibuMalaysia 14,7249,150
SanMali 9,3095,785
SegouMali 9,1905,711
SikassoMali 9,3675,820
St. BrandonMauritius 16,77510,424
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3241,444
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6116,594
SainshandMongolia 10,5106,531
SafiMorocco 7,7454,813
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8394,872
SittweMyanmar 13,5788,438
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2114,481
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4714,021
SaiqOman 12,8267,970
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2858,256
SurOman 12,9518,048
SialkotPakistan 12,2377,604
SibbiPakistan 12,4497,736
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2155,105
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2583,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1838,192
SandomierzPoland 8,5775,330
SniezkaPoland 8,2625,134
SuwalkiPoland 8,3715,202
SzczecinPoland 8,0154,981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4974,659
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2143,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6572,273
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,81610,450
Satu MareRomania 8,8645,508
SibiuRomania 9,0885,648
SulinaRomania 9,4365,864
SadrinskRussia 9,5065,907
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2085,100
SalekhardRussia 8,4195,232
SaratovRussia 9,5325,923
SejmcanRussia 7,3304,555
SelagoncyRussia 8,2265,112
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4445,247
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1615,693
SmolenskRussia 8,7185,418
SociRussia 10,0506,245
SortovalaRussia 8,0775,019
SuntarRussia 8,5605,320
SurgutRussia 9,0565,628
SverdlovskRussia 9,3715,823
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6655,384
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9192,435
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1956,957
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4609,607
SingaporeSingapore 15,2319,465
SliacSlovakia 8,5995,344
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5736,570
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4586,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5334,681
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6444,750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5114,668
SevilleSpain 7,7064,789
SennarSudan 12,3847,696
ShambatSudan 12,1307,537
ShendiSudan 12,1047,522
StenseleSweden 7,3314,556
StockholmSweden 7,7624,823
StorlienSweden 7,2454,502
SundsvallSweden 7,5144,670
SantisSwitzerland 8,1375,057
SongeaTanzania 14,4548,982
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5988,450
SongkhlaThailand 14,7729,179
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0168,710
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6169,082
SurinThailand 13,8608,613
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9686,194
SokodeTogo 10,1216,290
SfaxTunisia 9,0915,649
SousseTunisia 9,0105,599
SamsunTurkey 10,1006,276
SiirtTurkey 10,6806,637
SivasTurkey 10,2746,385
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5367,169
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0034,352
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6234,116
SarataUkraine 9,3585,815
SarnyUkraine 8,7705,450
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6916,022
SumyUkraine 9,1675,697
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5117,774
SaltoUruguay 8,6245,359
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1541,339
Safford, AzUsa 1,264785
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2511,399
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7231,071
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 612381
Saint Paul, NeUsa 453282
Saint Peter, MnUsa 819509
Salem, InUsa 989614
Salem, OrUsa 2,3421,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,359844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 704438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 841523
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8961,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2391,391
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6582,273
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,160721
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1031,307
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1181,316
Santuck, ScUsa 1,366849
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,483921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,542958
Scott City, KsUsa 370230
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 783487
Scottsburg, InUsa 989614
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3781,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3701,473
Sedan, KsUsa 7446
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4141,500
Selma, AlUsa 1,071666
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1141,314
Seymour, InUsa 989614
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,064661
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,202747
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 582362
Sioux City, IaUsa 603375
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 732455
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,056656
Southport, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Sparta, IlUsa 656408
Spencer, WvUsa 1,418881
Spickard, MoUsa 460286
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0511,274
Spooner, WiUsa 1,069664
Springfield, IlUsa 713443
Springfield, MissouriUsa 320199
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6603,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 982610
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 614381
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,225761
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0301,262
State College, PaUsa 1,7051,060
State University, MsUsa 853530
State University, NmUsa 1,071666
Staunton, VaUsa 1,583984
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 936582
Steffenville, MoUsa 548341
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1371,328
Storm Lake, IaUsa 646401
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1841,357
Subiaco, ArUsa 350217
Summerville, ScUsa 1,593990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1501,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 415258
Syracuse, NeUsa 453282
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8971,179
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3377,045
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0802,536
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4022,735
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1283,186
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8844,899
SocotraYemen 13,7128,521
SenangaZambia 13,7468,542
SerenjeZambia 14,1718,806
SeshekeZambia 13,9218,651
SolweziZambia 13,7688,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -