Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4305,239
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3245,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5055,285
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2166,349
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6824,774
RosarioArgentina 8,6355,366
RichmondAustralia 13,9868,691
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4888,382
RecifeBrazil 8,1605,071
RemansoBrazil 7,7164,795
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0463,757
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7265,423
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5785,330
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7844,837
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1431,331
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,585985
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6141,003
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6141,003
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2831,419
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3751,476
RuoqiangChina 11,5447,174
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6542,271
RandersDenmark 7,5784,709
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1891,982
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2482,018
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2524,507
RumipambaEcuador 4,6342,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0676,877
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1876,952
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9456,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7723,587
RostockGermany 7,8304,866
RhodesGreece 10,0866,268
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8973,665
ReykhólarIceland 5,6293,498
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6563,515
RamsarIran 11,1506,928
RashtIran 11,0676,877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8894,281
RadicofaniItaly 8,5855,335
Resia PassItaly 8,2425,122
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5595,318
RivoltoItaly 8,4475,249
Rolle PassItaly 8,3495,188
RomeItaly 8,6985,405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6935,402
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4835,271
RumoiJapan 9,2525,749
RigaLatvia 8,2005,095
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2815,146
RodriguesMauritius 17,31010,756
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0836,266
RabatMorocco 7,8374,870
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8798,625
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5478,418
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5647,808
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7497,922
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1857,572
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0898,133
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2397,605
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0247,472
RivasNicaragua 3,0561,899
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6757,876
RebolyRussia 7,9044,912
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7106,034
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1747,565
RagaSudan 12,2047,584
RashadSudan 12,3407,668
RenkSudan 12,4767,753
RumbekSudan 12,6477,859
RanongThailand 14,5429,037
Roi EtThailand 13,7318,533
RizeTurkey 10,3216,414
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3707,066
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3075,784
RomnyUkraine 9,1235,669
RovnoUkraine 8,8045,471
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4987,767
RochaUruguay 9,0935,651
Racine, WiUsa 1,011628
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 944587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 947588
Reading, PaUsa 1,8621,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2151,377
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,369851
Redding, CaUsa 2,2201,380
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8371,142
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0031,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 971603
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7381,080
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7381,080
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,508937
Rochester, MnUsa 858533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7751,103
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 673418
Rockford, IlUsa 890553
Rockville, InUsa 931579
Rockwell City, IaUsa 582362
Rome, GaUsa 1,135706
Roseau, MnUsa 1,337831
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3021,431
Roswell, NmUsa 799496
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8491,149
Rushville, IlUsa 619385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -