Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7497,301
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6356,609
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6226,601
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5904,716
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1952,607
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3681,472
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,6571,651
QuinteroChile 8,2295,114
QingdaoChina 11,0256,851
QiqiharChina 9,7896,083
QuitoEcuador 4,5512,828
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1088,145
QuettaPakistan 12,3517,675
Quanah, TxUsa 389242
Quitman, GaUsa 1,370851
Quang TriVietnam 13,5258,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -