Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5745,950
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5099,016
ParanaArgentina 8,5385,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4995,281
PehuajoArgentina 8,8755,515
PergaminoArgentina 8,7395,430
PigeArgentina 9,0255,609
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3765,205
PosadasArgentina 8,3435,184
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0555,006
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2575,131
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0315,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95610,536
Port HedlandAustralia 16,11110,011
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1393,815
ParakouBenin 10,2236,353
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1235,048
ParacatuBrazil 7,9944,967
ParanaBrazil 7,5314,680
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6045,347
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9254,924
ParintinsBrazil 6,0573,764
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2284,492
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6205,357
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1355,055
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6724,767
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9994,971
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2895,151
PeixeBrazil 7,4404,623
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8204,860
PicosBrazil 7,5614,698
PiraiBrazil 8,6535,377
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7344,806
PompeuBrazil 8,2915,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9084,914
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3083,920
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5155,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1473,820
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8475,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3244,551
PosseBrazil 7,7664,826
PlevenBulgaria 9,3105,785
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4195,853
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1538,795
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2811,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9101,187
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6931,052
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2892,044
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8411,766
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,438894
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9241,196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7171,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1851,979
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6441,022
ParronChile 8,3805,208
Puerto AysenChile 9,4815,892
Puerto MonttChile 9,0545,626
Punta ArenasChile 10,3226,414
PingbianChina 11,7907,327
PeralesColombia 4,2512,641
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5492,827
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2452,016
PragueCzech Republic 8,2265,112
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2462,017
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2802,039
PoloDominican Republic 3,2762,036
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2021,990
PichilingueEcuador 4,6062,862
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5612,834
PuyoEcuador 4,7122,928
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7696,692
ParisFrance 7,6094,728
PerpignanFrance 8,0144,980
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,30111,372
Port-GentilGabon 11,4487,114
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2832,661
PotsdamGermany 8,0034,973
PatrasGreece 9,5545,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6132,867
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5392,821
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1762,595
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1731,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7511,709
PecsHungary 8,7485,436
PambanIndia 14,8549,230
PuneIndia 13,7668,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6269,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0919,378
PadovaItaly 8,4165,230
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3135,166
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0275,609
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0085,598
PantelleriaItaly 9,0315,612
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3625,196
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6585,380
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6185,355
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7705,450
PiacenzaItaly 8,3185,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4445,247
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5105,288
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8025,470
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0035,594
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7165,416
PrizziItaly 9,0635,632
PakseLaos 13,7488,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9829,310
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,91610,512
PlaisanceMauritius 16,95210,534
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8356,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0835,644
PatheinMyanmar 13,9118,644
PutaoMyanmar 12,7057,895
PyiMyanmar 13,6798,501
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0467,486
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3657,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8741,786
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9146,782
PohangNorth Korea 10,5926,582
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4946,521
PadidanPakistan 12,7477,921
PanjgurPakistan 12,6337,850
ParachinarPakistan 12,0227,471
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7967,952
PeshawarPakistan 12,0327,477
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9208,028
PilarParaguay 8,1735,079
PiscoPeru 6,0473,757
PiuraPeru 4,9923,102
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2343,874
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6198,463
PoznanPoland 8,1995,095
PrzemyslPoland 8,7005,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4134,607
PortalegrePortugal 7,4864,652
Porto Portugal 7,2974,535
PavelecRussia 9,0835,644
PecoraRussia 8,4395,244
PermRussia 9,1645,695
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6504,754
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1885,088
PjatigorskRussia 10,1446,304
PoronajskRussia 8,7535,439
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7526,060
Providenja BayRussia 5,7083,547
PskovRussia 8,3105,164
PodorSenegal 8,2135,104
PopradSlovakia 8,6275,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8889,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7369,157
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2055,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9979,319
Port SudanSudan 12,1037,521
ParamariboSuriname 5,4723,400
PiteňSweden 7,4704,642
PalmyraSyria 10,8146,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1945,092
PhetchabunThailand 13,7768,561
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7658,554
PhraeThailand 13,6268,468
PhuketThailand 14,7739,180
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7489,164
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0218,713
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3078,891
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6172,869
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1204,425
PoltavaUkraine 9,2735,763
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8245,484
PradoUruguay 9,0355,614
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1065,659
Palestine, IlUsa 819509
Pana, IlUsa 741461
Paoli, InUsa 989614
Paris, IlUsa 851529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,112691
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,074667
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,021635
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 255159
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7043
Pawnee City, NeUsa 345214
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0551,277
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,160721
Peoria, IlUsa 753468
Perry, OkUsa 11169
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9161,191
Philo, OhUsa 1,346836
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,419882
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 867538
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 547340
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,139708
Pipestone, MnUsa 781485
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,504935
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0301,262
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3111,436
Pocahontas, ArUsa 548340
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,480920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,139708
Pontiac, IlUsa 822511
Pontotoc, MsUsa 785488
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4401,516
Port Arthur, TxUsa 831517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4401,516
Portage, WiUsa 1,030640
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3681,471
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3291,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 837520
Prescott, ArUsa 492306
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0401,267
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8521,151
Princeton, InUsa 801498
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2511,399
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 675420
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6002,858
PetaukeZambia 14,3318,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -