Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2115,102
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0715,637
OranArgentina 7,5144,669
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,247
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
OstendeBelgium 7,5034,662
ObidosBrazil 6,0833,780
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6626,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0031,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0031,245
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9685,573
OdenseDenmark 7,6674,764
OtavaloEcuador 4,5192,808
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6766,634
OuluFinland 7,6344,744
OroomiehIran 10,8456,739
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5795,331
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3245,794
ObihiroJapan 9,2465,745
OfunatoJapan 9,6425,992
OitaJapan 10,7216,662
OkayamaJapan 10,4656,503
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4067,088
OmaezakiJapan 10,2206,351
OmuJapan 9,1275,672
OnahamaJapan 9,8646,129
OsakaJapan 10,3726,445
OshimaJapan 10,1386,300
OtaruJapan 9,3485,809
OwaseJapan 10,3856,453
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0124,979
OujoaMorocco 8,1645,073
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8727,377
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0018,079
OphirNew Zealand 13,0518,110
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1117,526
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2148,211
OcotalNicaragua 2,8011,740
OrlandNorway 7,1164,422
OsloNorway 7,3924,593
OhotskRussia 7,9624,948
OkhotskRussia 7,9624,948
OlekminskRussia 8,6605,381
OlenekRussia 8,0334,992
OmskRussia 9,7426,054
OnegaRussia 8,1235,048
OrenburgRussia 9,7866,081
OymyakonRussia 7,6704,766
OviedoSpain 7,3744,582
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3504,567
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7734,209
OdessaUkraine 9,3765,826
OvrucUkraine 8,8685,511
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,146712
Oakdale, NeUsa 563350
Oakland, MdUsa 1,590988
Oakley, IdUsa 1,558968
Oconto, WiUsa 1,164723
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0411,268
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 188117
Olathe, KsUsa 283176
Olivia, MnUsa 881547
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3951,488
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 487303
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 493306
Oolitic, InUsa 904561
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7461,085
Orono, MeUsa 2,4971,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,058657
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8761,165
Ottawa, IlUsa 822511
Ottawa, KsUsa 283176
Owensboro, KyUsa 873543
Owosso, MiUsa 1,278794
Ozark, ArUsa 350217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -