Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8457,361
NeuquenArgentina 8,9485,560
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8775,516
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3117,650
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9878,692
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0678,741
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0269,338
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2791,416
NatitingouBenin 10,0516,246
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7165,416
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2997,021
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1806,948
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3952,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5511,585
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1511,958
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7001,678
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6952,296
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9591,217
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7861,110
N’DjamenaChad 11,0736,881
NanchangChina 11,9527,427
NanjingChina 11,4897,139
NanningChina 12,8778,002
NicosiaCyprus 10,4916,519
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7864,838
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2862,042
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2362,011
NegeleEthiopia 13,5038,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8036,713
NandiFiji 10,8036,713
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7624,823
NancyFrance 7,8554,881
NantesFrance 7,4544,632
NiceFrance 8,2425,122
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9384,933
NurembergGermany 8,0905,027
NurnbergGermany 8,0875,025
NaxosGreece 9,8686,132
NanortalikGreenland 4,4292,752
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4432,761
NordGreenland 5,7883,597
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2392,634
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3775,827
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5418,415
New DelhiIndia 12,6987,890
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8895,524
NaganoJapan 10,0486,244
NagasakiJapan 10,8636,751
NagoJapan 11,5247,161
NagoyaJapan 10,2466,367
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5767,193
NaraJapan 10,3526,433
NazeJapan 11,2757,006
NemuroJapan 9,0775,641
NiigataJapan 9,8936,148
NikkoJapan 9,9656,192
NobeokaJapan 10,7776,697
NairobiKenya 13,8398,600
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3144,545
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2657,000
NidaLithuania 8,1915,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6849,746
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,22110,080
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4108,955
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4989,009
NaraMali 8,9765,578
NioroMali 8,7915,463
NemaMauritania 8,8835,520
NouakchottMauritania 8,0334,992
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0327,477
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2227,595
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5957,827
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0131,872
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7626,687
NiameyNiger 9,9026,153
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1174,423
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1954,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3673,957
NawabshahPakistan 12,8177,965
NokkundiPakistan 12,3987,704
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3974,597
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0428,104
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1125,041
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5675,945
NikolaevRussia 9,3815,829
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5585,318
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1164,422
NizneangarskRussia 9,3945,838
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6846,018
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7825,457
NovgorodRussia 8,3655,198
NovosibirskRussia 9,7816,078
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1219,396
No. 6Sudan 11,6997,270
NyalaSudan 11,8617,371
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5478,419
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8898,631
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6529,105
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5408,414
NarathiwatThailand 14,8059,200
NigdeTurkey 10,3166,411
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0186,847
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4485,871
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,211752
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,211752
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 936582
Natchez, MsUsa 794493
Neosho, MoUsa 266166
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2891,423
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9881,235
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,532952
New Hampton, IaUsa 783486
New London, WiUsa 1,076669
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,013629
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,000621
New Ulm, MnUsa 819509
New YorkUsa 2,0301,262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0451,271
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0371,266
Newark, NjUsa 2,0141,251
Newberry, MiUsa 1,354842
Newberry, ScUsa 1,397868
Newport, TnUsa 1,255780
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3343,314
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8451,146
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 555345
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4091,497
North Loup, NeUsa 582362
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 560348
Norton, KsUsa 424263
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,326824
NdolaZambia 14,0208,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -