Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6907,264
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6607,246
MilianaAlgeria 8,3785,206
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7037,894
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1628,801
Malarg EArgentina 8,5445,309
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1645,695
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2635,756
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5535,315
MendozaArgentina 8,3015,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2995,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5295,300
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4718,371
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1288,780
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0729,987
MeekatharraAustralia 16,48810,246
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6529,105
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6469,101
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7529,167
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9949,317
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3098,892
MuharraqBahrain 12,2097,587
MinskBelarus 8,6005,344
MogilevBelarus 8,7045,409
MaunBotswana 13,9948,696
MacapaBrazil 6,2543,887
MacauBrazil 7,8004,847
MaceioBrazil 8,2195,108
MachadoBrazil 8,4375,243
ManausBrazil 5,8753,651
MarabaBrazil 6,8364,248
MaringaBrazil 8,2095,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1943,849
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1075,038
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9954,968
MonteiroBrazil 7,9744,955
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1615,071
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6554,757
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9094,915
MamfeCameroon 11,0506,867
MarouaCameroon 11,1326,917
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0191,254
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7301,075
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9332,444
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9921,859
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8161,129
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5621,592
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8491,771
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6571,651
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1761,352
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1501,336
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6321,014
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0491,273
Morden, MbCanada 1,357843
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7241,072
MoundouChad 11,4197,096
MatecanaColombia 4,1822,599
MoroniComoros 15,1589,419
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4665,261
MarstalDenmark 7,7044,788
Melville HallDominica 4,2462,638
MichesDominican Republic 3,3762,098
MocaDominican Republic 3,2322,009
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1811,977
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1071,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3322,070
MilagroEcuador 4,7062,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4596,499
MinyaEgypt 10,9536,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1426,924
MassawaEritrea 12,5987,828
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4013,978
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7854,838
MarseilleFrance 8,1265,050
MontpellierFrance 8,0344,992
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7363,564
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7804,834
MakokouGabon 11,7197,282
MayumbaGabon 11,8007,332
MitzicGabon 11,5887,201
MkamboGabon 11,7807,320
MoandaGabon 11,9007,395
MouilaGabon 11,7267,287
MagdeburgGermany 7,9414,935
MunichGermany 8,2095,101
MünsterGermany 7,7314,804
MethoniGreece 9,6656,006
MilosGreece 9,8436,117
MitiliniGreece 9,7776,076
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7726,072
MacentaGuinea 9,2175,728
MamouGuinea 8,8685,511
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3704,580
MiskolcHungary 8,7265,423
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4058,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6167,840
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7088,518
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0968,760
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9428,664
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4278,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2219,458
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4508,358
MashhadIran 11,5207,158
Malin HeadIreland 6,6884,156
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5095,288
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0875,647
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1675,697
MilanItaly 8,2545,129
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2075,100
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5835,334
ManIvory Coast 9,4695,884
MaebashiJapan 10,0186,226
MaizuruJapan 10,3186,411
MakurazakiJapan 10,9716,817
MatsueJapan 10,4446,490
MatsumotoJapan 10,0966,274
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6016,588
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3987,083
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9426,178
MishimaJapan 10,1336,297
MitoJapan 9,9366,175
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1816,327
MiyakoJapan 9,5815,954
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8427,359
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8856,764
MiyazakiJapan 10,8486,741
MombetsuJapan 9,1245,670
MoriokaJapan 9,6235,980
MuroranJapan 9,4215,854
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5736,570
MutsuJapan 9,4915,898
Ma’AnJordan 11,0746,881
MafraqJordan 10,9036,775
MombasaKenya 14,2778,872
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8749,243
MaseruLesotho 14,8509,228
MonroviaLiberia 9,2935,775
MisratahLibya 9,5725,948
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7029,757
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6769,741
MananjaryMadagascar 16,24910,097
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8469,847
MakhangaMalawi 14,8149,206
MangochiMalawi 14,6869,126
MwmosaMalawi 14,8249,212
MzimbaMalawi 14,3728,931
MzuzuMalawi 14,3768,933
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2179,456
MersingMalaysia 15,1299,401
MiriMalaysia 14,4108,954
MaleMaldives 15,3319,527
MenakaMali 9,7436,055
MoptiMali 9,2945,776
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6766,013
MazatlanMexico 1,7771,104
MeridaMexico 1,9211,194
Mexico CityMexico 1,9691,223
MonterreyMexico 1,298807
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9661,222
MaantyMongolia 10,3306,419
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5216,538
MatadMongolia 10,1096,282
MurenMongolia 10,2356,360
MarrakechMorocco 7,8804,897
MeknesMorocco 7,9434,936
MideltMorocco 8,0775,019
MaputoMozambique 15,1349,404
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1819,433
MandalayMyanmar 13,3148,274
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4458,355
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2818,874
MindatMyanmar 13,4228,341
MonywaMyanmar 13,3218,278
MyeikMyanmar 14,2818,874
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9188,028
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6904,779
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3467,672
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6347,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7527,925
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9591,839
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9921,859
MagariaNiger 10,5046,527
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7436,676
MaradiNiger 10,3196,412
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9336,794
MakurdiNigeria 10,8446,739
MinnaNigeria 10,5426,551
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8576,747
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1354,434
MajisOman 12,6447,857
MasirahOman 13,1228,154
Muscat  Oman 12,7977,952
MultanPakistan 12,4467,734
MurreePakistan 12,0677,498
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7577,927
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5904,716
MoyobambaPeru 5,2183,243
MactanPhilippines 13,2368,225
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0368,101
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2694,517
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0007,457
MagadanRussia 7,6224,736
MahackalaRussia 10,4226,477
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6294,741
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6284,740
MarkovoRussia 6,4594,014
MinusinskRussia 9,8936,148
MogocaRussia 9,3255,795
MoscowRussia 8,8365,491
MurmanskRussia 7,5444,688
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8077,337
MatamSenegal 8,4255,235
MogadishuSomalia 14,1928,819
MadridSpain 7,7024,786
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6964,782
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2895,151
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8554,881
MelillaSpain 8,0565,006
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0625,010
MalakalSudan 12,5747,814
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0299,339
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0414,997
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5618,427
Mae SariangThailand 13,6838,503
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8258,591
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6428,477
MalatyaTurkey 10,4476,492
MersinTurkey 10,4186,474
MuglaTurkey 10,0346,235
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0764,397
ManstonUk 7,4024,600
MeloUruguay 8,9005,531
MercedesUruguay 8,7925,464
MontevideoUruguay 9,0345,614
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,307812
Madison, FlUsa 1,451902
Madison, InUsa 1,074667
Madison, NeUsa 556346
Madison, WisconsinUsa 943586
Manhattan, KsUsa 222138
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,114692
Marble Hill, MoUsa 624388
Marengo, IlUsa 883549
Marion, InUsa 1,048652
Marion, NcUsa 1,344835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,316818
Marshall, TxUsa 551342
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6771,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8393,007
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,352840
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,574978
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 756470
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,016631
Mcpherson, KsUsa 163101
Medford, WiUsa 1,063660
Mellette, SdUsa 905563
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 666414
Mena, ArUsa 350217
Meridian, MississippiUsa 915569
Mexia, TxUsa 594369
Mexico, MoUsa 491305
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Midland, TxUsa 736458
Milan, MnUsa 894555
Milbank, SdUsa 914568
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,280795
Milford, DeUsa 1,9361,203
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,349838
Millen, GaUsa 1,448900
Millport, OhUsa 1,450901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2821,418
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,018633
Minden, NeUsa 477297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 932579
Minonk, IlUsa 814506
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7851,110
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,070665
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 746463
Monmouth, IlUsa 683424
Monroe, NcUsa 1,489925
Montevideo, MnUsa 894555
Montgomery AlUsa 1,101684
Montrose, CoUsa 976607
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9381,204
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8101,124
Morganton, NcUsa 1,344835
Moro, OrUsa 2,1911,362
Morris, MnUsa 1,004624
Morrison, IlUsa 807501
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,419882
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,364848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 646402
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,277793
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3031,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 714444
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 957595
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,142709
Muskogee, OkUsa 202125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2002,610
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8792,410
MaracayVenezuela 4,1832,599
MaturinVenezuela 4,5482,826
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9982,484
MeridaVenezuela 4,0912,542
MagoyeZambia 14,1228,775
MansaZambia 13,9098,643
MbalaZambia 13,9658,678
MfuweZambia 14,3228,900
MisamfuZambia 14,0468,729
MonguZambia 13,6828,502
MpikaZambia 14,1868,815
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4028,950
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1508,793
MumbwaZambia 14,0268,716
MwinilungaZambia 13,5698,432
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6599,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -