Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9374,932
LuandaAngola 12,3917,700
LuenaAngola 13,1748,187
La PlataArgentina 8,9645,571
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3504,567
La RiojaArgentina 8,0244,987
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6425,370
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0056,217
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8494,877
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5949,069
LavertonAustralia 14,6669,113
LearmonthAustralia 16,61310,323
LongreachAustralia 14,0408,725
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0398,724
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1878,195
Low HeadAustralia 14,6119,080
LinzAustria 8,3545,191
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8064,230
LerwickUk 6,8064,229
La PazBolivia 6,6734,147
LavrasBrazil 8,4615,258
LencoisBrazil 8,0044,974
LinharesBrazil 8,6525,377
LondrinaBrazil 8,2525,128
LomBulgaria 9,2005,717
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1131,313
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,574978
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Langara, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8381,142
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8961,178
London, OnCanada 1,504935
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7892,354
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2291,385
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4471,520
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4914,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9124,916
LanzhouChina 11,6067,212
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5547,801
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4802,784
LimonCosta Rica 3,3182,062
LarnacaCyprus 10,5336,546
LimassolCyprus 10,5186,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8298,594
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1958,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5034,663
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4242,127
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2472,018
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3702,094
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1611,965
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4942,792
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9223,058
LuxorEgypt 11,2857,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6721,661
Laucala BayFiji 10,7446,677
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0414,997
Le MansFrance 7,5264,677
LilleFrance 7,5534,693
LyonFrance 7,9624,948
LambarnGabon 11,5797,195
LastourvilleGabon 11,8037,335
LibrevilleGabon 11,4277,101
LeipzigGermany 8,0344,992
LindenbergGermany 8,0715,016
LamiaGreece 9,5455,932
LarissaGreece 9,4865,895
LemnosGreece 9,6225,979
LimnosGreece 9,6295,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1752,595
LabeGuinea 8,7875,460
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1513,822
La CeibaHonduras 2,5671,595
La MesaHonduras 2,5581,590
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0847,509
LudhianaIndia 12,4337,726
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1705,698
LatinaItaly 8,7535,439
LatronicoItaly 9,0575,628
LecceItaly 9,1795,704
LodwarKenya 13,3988,326
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3798,314
LiepajaLatvia 8,1035,035
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2245,111
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7974,845
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2345,738
LabuanMalaysia 14,2438,851
LuqaMalta 9,2715,761
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3392,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9021,182
LashioMyanmar 13,1748,186
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4087,710
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4677,747
LagosNigeria 10,4756,509
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1774,460
LillehammerNorway 7,3114,543
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3407,668
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7604,822
LimaPeru 5,8343,625
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9998,078
LisbonPortugal 7,3874,591
LeninbadRussia 11,3237,036
LevsiRussia 9,1535,688
LungiSierra Leone 8,8845,521
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5285,300
LanzaroteSpain 7,5824,711
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6734,768
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1785,082
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1975,094
LatakiaSyria 10,5926,582
LampangThailand 13,6298,469
LoeiThailand 13,6508,482
Lop BuriThailand 13,9668,679
LomeTogo 10,3226,414
LeemingUk 7,0744,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8064,230
London, EnglandUk 7,2964,534
London-GatwickUk 7,3184,547
LynehamUk 7,1934,470
L’VovUkraine 8,7595,443
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2315,736
LozovajaUkraine 9,4125,849
LubnyUkraine 9,1715,699
LuckUkraine 8,7645,446
LuganskUkraine 9,5655,944
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 905562
La Harpe, IlUsa 683424
Lafayette, LaUsa 887551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 841523
Lake City, FlUsa 1,511939
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0951,302
Laketown, UtUsa 1,322821
Lamar, MoUsa 287178
Lampasas, TxUsa 669416
Lancaster, WiUsa 842523
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,190739
Langdon, NdUsa 1,337831
Laramie, WyUsa 888552
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,078670
Larned, KsUsa 209130
Las Animas, CoUsa 541336
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6241,009
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7631,096
Lawrence, KsUsa 283176
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3021,431
Le Mars, IaUsa 673418
Lebanon, MoUsa 370230
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 344214
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,139708
Leitchfield, KyUsa 949590
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,344835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 926576
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,463909
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9541,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3991,491
Lexington, MoUsa 344214
Lexington, VaUsa 1,551964
Libby, MtUsa 1,9671,222
Lincoln, NeUsa 429266
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6771,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,004624
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 498310
Llano, TxUsa 692430
Lodgepole, NeUsa 683424
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9461,209
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9641,220
Los Lunas, NmUsa 910565
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,001622
Louisville, MsUsa 853530
Loup City, NeUsa 505314
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9641,221
Lubbock, TexasUsa 574357
Luling, TxUsa 816507
Lusk, WyUsa 902561
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,575979
LivingstoneZambia 14,0778,748
LundaziZambia 14,3648,926
LusakaZambia 14,1618,800
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1538,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -