Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9327,415
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1927,576
KhostAfghanistan 12,0767,504
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6967,268
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5437,173
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4755,266
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6046,589
KandiBenin 10,1286,294
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4021,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8101,125
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8081,124
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Kenora, OnCanada 1,438894
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4372,757
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6082,242
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1361,327
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4917,140
KashiChina 11,4827,135
KunmingChina 12,8187,965
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2857,634
KhargaEgypt 11,1656,938
KosseirEgypt 11,3417,047
KajaaniFinland 7,7634,824
KuopioFinland 7,8744,893
KuusamoFinland 7,6784,771
KarlsruheGermany 7,9664,950
KasselGermany 7,8764,895
KonstanzGermany 8,1005,033
KumasiGhana 10,0356,236
KalamataGreece 9,6666,006
KerkiraGreece 9,3365,801
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7906,084
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4092,740
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6153,489
KankanGuinea 9,1135,663
KindiaGuinea 8,8205,481
KissidougouGuinea 9,1075,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9553,700
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6557,864
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6567,865
KeszthelyHungary 8,6355,366
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8473,633
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3728,309
KotaIndia 13,0648,118
KozhikodeIndia 14,5979,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9789,307
KermanIran 12,0617,495
KermanshahIran 11,2576,995
Khoram AbadIran 11,3967,082
KilkennyIreland 6,8134,234
KingstonJamaica 2,8981,801
KagoshimaJapan 10,9316,793
KanazawaJapan 10,1446,304
KaruizawaJapan 10,0536,247
KatsuuraJapan 10,0476,243
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1116,283
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1205,668
KobeJapan 10,3886,455
KochiJapan 10,5826,576
KofuJapan 10,1106,283
KumagayaJapan 10,0216,227
KumamotoJapan 10,8106,717
KumejimaJapan 11,6157,218
KureJapan 10,5816,575
KushiroJapan 9,1745,701
KutchanJapan 9,3855,832
KyotoJapan 10,3316,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4806,512
KitaleKenya 13,5208,401
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7967,330
KufraLibya 10,7786,698
KaunasLithuania 8,3535,191
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1625,072
KybartaiLithuania 8,3245,173
KarongaMalawi 14,2598,861
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8149,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1368,784
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1599,420
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8679,238
KuantanMalaysia 15,0209,334
KuchingMalaysia 14,8919,254
KayesMali 8,6615,382
KeniebaMali 8,7815,457
KidalMali 9,4965,901
KitaMali 8,9225,544
KoutiaMali 9,3175,790
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8876,144
KisinevMoldova 9,2395,741
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9646,192
KhatgalMongolia 10,1496,307
KhovdMongolia 10,5246,539
KhujirtMongolia 10,4806,513
KhutagMongolia 10,2166,348
KenitraMorocco 7,8354,869
KalewaMyanmar 13,2178,213
KathaMyanmar 13,0728,123
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5459,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6458,479
KengtungMyanmar 13,3028,266
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8858,007
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8888,630
KathmanduNepal 12,8177,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1147,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4407,730
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3237,658
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1557,554
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
KanoNigeria 10,5406,550
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4616,500
KarasjokNorway 7,2954,533
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0074,354
KristiansandNorway 7,3694,579
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0714,394
KhasabOman 12,4507,736
KarachiPakistan 12,9428,042
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9348,038
KhanpurPakistan 12,6037,832
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6067,834
KororPalau 12,7437,919
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6005,344
KlodzkoPoland 8,3315,177
KoszalinPoland 8,0374,994
KrakowPoland 8,5265,298
KalakanRussia 9,2805,767
KaliningradRussia 8,2135,104
KamenskoeRussia 6,7444,191
KandalaksaRussia 7,6744,769
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8184,858
KazanRussia 9,2175,728
KemRussia 7,9294,927
KerchRussia 9,7336,048
KhabarovskRussia 9,2035,719
KirenskRussia 9,2215,730
KirovRussia 8,9395,555
KljuciRussia 7,3344,557
KolpasevRussia 9,4165,851
KorfRussia 6,8554,260
KostromaRussia 8,7695,449
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8704,269
KotlasRussia 8,6085,349
KrasnodarRussia 9,8886,144
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8716,134
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3345,800
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6325,985
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8484,256
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4975,902
KurganRussia 9,5985,965
KurskRussia 9,1475,684
KyraRussia 9,9766,199
KigaliRwanda 13,3628,303
KoldaSenegal 8,4505,251
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9675,572
KosiceSlovakia 8,7085,412
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5899,066
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1806,326
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0639,360
KadugliSudan 12,3127,651
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8397,357
KassalaSudan 12,4117,712
KhartoumSudan 12,1367,542
KostiSudan 12,3497,674
KalmarSweden 7,8754,894
KaresuandoSweden 7,2804,524
KarlstadSweden 7,5444,688
KristianstadSweden 7,8104,853
KamishliSyria 10,7276,666
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0838,751
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2068,828
Khon KaenThailand 13,7198,525
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1348,783
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9008,638
KairouanTunisia 8,9835,582
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4666,503
KarsTurkey 10,4816,513
KastamonuTurkey 9,9686,194
KayseriTurkey 10,2896,394
KonyaTurkey 10,2036,340
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8716,756
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6997,270
KinlossUk 6,7984,224
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3085,784
KievUkraine 9,0275,609
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5545,937
KirovogradUkraine 9,2645,757
KlepininoUkraine 9,6085,971
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3485,809
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6835,396
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3525,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,139708
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8821,170
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 321200
Keene, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Kenton, OhUsa 1,207750
Kenton, OkUsa 533331
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0041,245
Kimball, NeUsa 750466
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8513,014
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14389
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1921,362
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,171728
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2183,242
KabompoZambia 13,6698,494
KabweZambia 14,0998,761
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0988,761
KafirondaZambia 13,9478,667
KaomaZambia 13,7998,575
KasamaZambia 14,0448,727
KasempaZambia 13,8108,582
KawambwaZambia 13,8408,600
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3528,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -