Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8697,376
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9677,436
JuninArgentina 8,7885,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3065,162
JacobinaBrazil 7,9644,949
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6824,774
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0935,029
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0835,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6185,355
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1301,323
JiuquanChina 11,3347,043
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2682,031
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2422,015
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2131,996
JoensuuFinland 7,9614,947
JokioinenFinland 7,8804,897
JyvskylFinland 7,8414,873
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5092,802
JulianehbGreenland 4,3992,733
JagdalpurIndia 13,7788,562
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8229,832
JerusalemIsrael 10,8906,767
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0021,866
JosNigeria 10,7256,665
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0943,787
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1043,793
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5977,828
JhelumPakistan 12,1797,568
JiwaniPakistan 12,7657,933
JuliacaPeru 6,4774,025
JakutskRussia 8,2365,118
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0306,233
JenisejskRussia 9,3675,821
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0085,598
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9525,563
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1756,944
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0357,479
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6777,878
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7619,173
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7334,805
JubaSudan 12,9498,046
JokkmokkSweden 7,3234,550
JönköpingSweden 7,6924,780
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6904,779
JendoubaTunisia 8,8355,490
JerbaTunisia 9,1585,691
JerseyUk 7,3024,538
JaltaUkraine 9,7106,034
Jackson, MsUsa 819509
Jackson, TnUsa 749466
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,587986
Jacksonville, IlUsa 694431
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6101,000
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -