Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4895,897
In SalahAlgeria 8,9955,590
InnsbruckAustria 8,2565,131
IbiriteBrazil 8,4235,234
IguatuBrazil 7,6794,772
IlheusBrazil 8,3575,193
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9754,334
IndaialBrazil 8,6845,396
IpameriBrazil 7,9484,939
IraiBrazil 8,4765,267
IreceBrazil 7,8664,888
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0755,018
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9823,717
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2503,884
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3275,174
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItapevaBrazil 8,4445,247
ItirucuBrazil 8,1765,081
ItuacuBrazil 8,1115,040
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9914,966
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1922,605
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7531,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1362,570
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6562,893
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9904,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2564,509
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7306,668
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1971,986
IzobambaEcuador 4,5692,839
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8306,730
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7071,682
IoanninaGreece 9,3845,831
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5102,803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6153,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3328,285
IranshahrIran 12,5057,771
IstranaItaly 8,4115,227
IidaJapan 10,1666,317
IizukaJapan 10,7356,671
IrakoJapan 10,2846,391
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9617,432
IrozakiJapan 10,1826,327
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9487,424
IshinomakiJapan 9,7196,039
IwamizawaJapan 9,3035,781
IzuharaJapan 10,7626,687
IrbidJordan 10,8646,751
IfraneMorocco 7,9944,967
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2038,205
IlorinNigeria 10,4536,495
InchonNorth Korea 10,5986,586
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4444,004
IslamabadPakistan 12,0967,517
IquitosPeru 5,1563,204
IloiloPhilippines 13,2948,261
IasiRomania 9,1595,692
IcaRussia 7,6524,755
IlirnejRussia 6,4654,017
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8085,473
IrkutskRussia 9,8766,137
Ivdel’Russia 8,9615,568
IbizaSpain 8,1535,066
IspartaTurkey 10,1126,284
IstanbulTurkey 9,7576,063
IzmirTurkey 9,8636,129
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8495,499
IzmailUkraine 9,3725,824
Imperial, NeUsa 620385
Independence, KsUsa 8955
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0861,296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 983611
Indianola, IaUsa 515320
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,319820
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6551,028
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 693430
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,249776
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8501,149
IsokaZambia 14,1658,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -