Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8097,338
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9755,577
HuamboAngola 12,8717,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,446
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6119,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6269,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8998,637
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8673,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8672,403
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9161,812
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9221,816
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,602995
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3422,077
Harrow, OnCanada 1,330827
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Hope, BcCanada 2,3981,490
HaikouChina 13,0638,117
HailarChina 9,7666,069
HamiChina 11,0766,883
HetanChina 11,7667,311
HavanaCuba 2,0941,301
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3782,099
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4322,133
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1941,985
HelwanEgypt 10,8396,735
HurguadaEgypt 11,2186,971
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4494,008
HelsinkiFinland 7,9744,955
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9764,957
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6624,761
HamburgGermany 7,7564,819
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7554,819
HannoverGermany 7,8144,856
HelgolandGermany 7,6074,727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2005,095
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0016,215
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2942,669
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9013,667
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0623,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9753,713
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9428,664
HaifaIsrael 10,7936,707
HaboroJapan 9,2145,726
HachijojimaJapan 10,2476,368
HachinoheJapan 9,5355,925
HagiJapan 10,6296,605
HakodateJapan 9,4745,887
HamadaJapan 10,5496,555
HamamatsuJapan 10,2376,361
HikoneJapan 10,2796,388
HimejiJapan 10,4086,468
HiradoJapan 10,8236,726
HirooJapan 9,2895,772
HiroshimaJapan 10,5716,569
HitaJapan 10,7526,681
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8606,749
HunLibya 9,8736,135
HomboriMali 9,4485,871
HomalinMyanmar 13,0248,093
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8448,603
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8237,969
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
HororataNew Zealand 12,8057,957
HyderabadPakistan 12,9128,024
HuanucoPeru 5,6463,508
HelPoland 8,1395,057
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1985,716
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0425,619
HatangaRussia 7,8024,848
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2755,142
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1826,948
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6467,237
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6065,348
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7907,326
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5916,582
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1636,315
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2179,456
HalaibSudan 11,8347,354
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3707,687
HudeibaSudan 12,0647,497
HaparandaSweden 7,5254,676
HarnosandSweden 7,5274,677
HamaSyria 10,6816,638
HassakahSyria 10,7566,684
Hua HinThailand 14,2248,839
HakkariTurkey 10,7966,709
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
HersonUkraine 9,4455,869
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9405,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 840522
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2421,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 714444
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7831,108
Hart, MiUsa 1,211753
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1501,336
Hartington, NeUsa 626389
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,342834
Hay Springs, NeUsa 840522
Hays, KsUsa 283176
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2721,412
Hebron, NeUsa 345214
Helena, MtUsa 1,6341,015
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7461,085
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,366849
Hermit, CoUsa 889552
Hernando, MsUsa 676420
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,150715
Highmore, SdUsa 905563
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9381,204
Hillsboro, IlUsa 735457
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,169726
Holly, CoUsa 455283
Homer, AkUsa 4,5692,839
Hoopeston, IlUsa 896557
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 845525
Horton, KsUsa 323200
Hot Springs, SdUsa 840522
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,502933
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,320820
Houma, LaUsa 1,009627
Houston, TexasUsa 797495
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,279795
Huntsville, AlUsa 958596
Huron, SdUsa 827514
HanoiVietnam 13,1318,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1518,794
HarareZimbabwe 14,5529,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -