Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0347,478
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0287,474
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7505,437
General PicoArgentina 8,7825,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7435,433
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8856,143
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2298,842
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93510,524
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5449,659
GrazAustria 8,5155,292
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6056,590
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6646,626
GomelBelarus 8,8735,514
GrodnoBelarus 8,4645,260
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0945,030
GoianiaBrazil 7,7854,838
GoiasBrazil 7,6614,761
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4745,266
GrajauBrazil 7,0764,397
GuairaBrazil 8,1345,055
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5444,688
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4755,267
GarouaCameroon 11,1406,923
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6422,263
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1591,342
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5221,568
Golden, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Goose, NfCanada 3,3402,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,552964
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6111,622
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8141,749
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0841,916
GanzhouChina 12,2647,621
GuangzhouChina 12,5977,828
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2332,009
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7002,920
GonderEthiopia 12,7357,914
GourdonFrance 7,7914,841
GrenobleFrance 8,0495,001
GeisenheimGermany 7,8764,894
GorlitzGermany 8,1895,089
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8214,860
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5701,597
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1663,210
GoaIndia 14,1008,762
GuwahatiIndia 12,9418,042
GelaItaly 9,1635,694
GenoaItaly 8,2965,155
GhediItaly 8,3185,169
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0645,632
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8635,507
GrossetoItaly 8,5515,313
GrottaglieItaly 9,1125,662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5505,313
GuidoniaItaly 8,7105,413
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6916,022
GifuJapan 10,2386,362
GaoMali 9,5245,918
GuamMariana Islands 11,4657,125
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9151,190
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8271,135
GuaymasMexico 1,6451,022
GaluutMongolia 10,5536,557
GemertNetherlands 7,6464,751
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5507,799
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
GayaNiger 10,1216,289
GardermoenNorway 7,3924,593
GeiloNorway 7,2404,499
GdanskPoland 8,1455,061
GalatiRomania 9,3215,792
Gor’KijRussia 9,0105,599
GorznyjRussia 10,3296,419
GridinoRussia 7,8514,878
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9048,640
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6767,255
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0585,007
GijonSpain 7,3804,586
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0287,474
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4677,747
GoteborgSweden 7,5944,719
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5844,713
GothenburgSweden 7,5954,719
GunnarnSweden 7,3554,571
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0044,974
GabesTunisia 9,1095,660
GafsaTunisia 8,9805,580
GiresunTurkey 10,2336,359
GoztepeTurkey 9,7666,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2266,976
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8344,247
GajvoronUkraine 9,1685,697
GeniceskUkraine 9,5915,960
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 932579
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9303,064
Galva, IlUsa 758471
Galveston, TxUsa 880547
Geneva, NeUsa 453282
Genoa, NeUsa 453282
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,472915
Glenville, WvUsa 1,431889
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0361,265
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7801,106
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Goodland, KsUsa 487302
Gothenburg, NeUsa 515320
Grafton, NdUsa 1,223760
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 906563
Grand Island, NeUsa 454282
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,035643
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,176731
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2891,423
Gravette, ArUsa 236147
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6561,029
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,119696
Greenfield, InUsa 1,013629
Greensboro, AlUsa 932579
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,525948
Greensburg, KyUsa 976607
Greenville, MsUsa 704438
Greenville, OhUsa 1,095681
Greenville, PaUsa 1,532952
Greenville, TxUsa 437272
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,350839
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,376855
Griggsville, IlUsa 624388
Groton, CtUsa 2,1981,366
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3122,680
GuanareVenezuela 4,1482,578
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2392,634
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5462,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -