Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6747,254
FarahAfghanistan 12,0057,460
FormosaArgentina 8,1135,042
ForrestAustralia 15,8359,840
FrancistownBotswana 14,4288,966
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0565,006
FloraniaBrazil 7,8604,884
FlorestaBrazil 7,9104,915
FlorianoBrazil 7,4184,609
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7835,458
FormosaBrazil 7,8194,859
FortalezaBrazil 7,5384,684
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2505,126
FrancaBrazil 8,2415,121
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0101,249
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6271,632
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4271,508
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0491,894
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9651,221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2232,003
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7721,723
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7511,709
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6961,675
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7051,681
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5312,194
FayaChad 10,9606,811
FamagustaCyprus 10,5296,543
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5574,696
FarafraEgypt 10,8646,751
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9337,415
FichtelbergGermany 8,1315,053
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9084,914
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3345,800
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2522,642
FaranahGuinea 9,0085,598
FalconaraItaly 8,6345,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4865,273
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9265,546
FonniItaly 8,6155,354
FrontoneItaly 8,6025,345
FrosinoneItaly 8,7715,450
FukauraJapan 9,6165,975
FukueJapan 10,9236,787
FukuiJapan 10,2146,347
FukuokaJapan 10,7596,686
FukushimaJapan 9,8236,104
FukuyamaJapan 10,5226,539
FushikiJapan 10,1036,278
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0956,895
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,15710,040
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,35810,165
FunchalMadeira 7,1044,414
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3322,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9834,960
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1684,455
FaroPortugal 7,5724,705
FerganaRussia 11,3347,043
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8845,521
FalunSweden 7,5684,703
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3684,579
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7196,039
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5172,807
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 349217
Fairfield, IaUsa 620385
Fairmont, MnUsa 819509
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,101684
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4201,504
Farmington, MnUsa 951591
Farmington, MoUsa 627390
Faulkton, SdUsa 911566
Fayette, IaUsa 791492
Fayetteville, ArUsa 290180
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,591989
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,596992
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,359845
Findlay, OhUsa 1,236768
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,330827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,307812
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,045649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 806501
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 714444
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 692430
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Fort Scott, KsUsa 209130
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 300187
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,111691
Fort Worth, TxUsa 456283
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2571,403
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,064661
Franklin, LaUsa 906563
Franklin, PaUsa 1,532952
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0161,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,004624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -