Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8015,469
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8975,528
EsquelArgentina 9,2655,757
EzeizaArgentina 8,9215,543
East SaleAustralia 14,4798,997
Esperance (po)Australia 16,49910,252
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,252
EssendonAustralia 14,6499,103
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6825,395
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8225,482
EspinosaBrazil 8,0935,029
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2201,380
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2451,395
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2391,391
Edson, AbCanada 2,3751,476
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8941,798
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6981,676
Estevan, SkCanada 1,441896
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8042,985
ErlianChina 10,5826,576
El CaranoColombia 4,0482,515
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9104,916
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2071,993
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3962,110
El ArishEgypt 10,8816,762
El TorEgypt 11,1226,911
ErfurtGermany 7,9834,961
EssenGermany 7,7294,803
EsfahanIran 11,6307,227
EilatIsrael 11,0816,886
EsashiJapan 9,5055,906
EldoretKenya 13,5818,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3326,420
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7454,813
EeldeNetherlands 7,6014,723
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8821,791
EnuguNigeria 10,8486,741
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3405,183
EvoraPortugal 7,4904,654
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4615,879
EkimcanRussia 8,9045,533
Elat’MaRussia 9,0635,632
ElistaRussia 9,9756,198
ErbogacenRussia 8,8565,503
EssejRussia 8,1775,082
Ed DueimSudan 12,2567,616
El FasherSudan 11,7727,315
El GeneinaSudan 11,5627,185
El ObeidSudan 12,1737,565
El ShowakSudan 12,4637,745
En NahudSudan 12,0797,506
EdirneTurkey 9,5605,941
ErzincanTurkey 10,3996,462
ErzurumTurkey 10,4526,495
EskisehirTurkey 9,9386,176
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2136,968
EntebbeUganda 13,3958,324
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8844,278
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9284,305
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,395867
Eastman, GaUsa 1,396868
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6511,647
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,171727
El Dorado, KsUsa 11169
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,038645
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,516942
Elko, NvUsa 1,6781,043
Ellsworth, KsUsa 239149
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8111,125
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,579981
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2031,369
Erie, PaUsa 1,546960
Eskridge, KsUsa 239149
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3401,454
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 298185
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3791,478
Eureka, SdUsa 1,031641
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,293803
Evansville, InUsa 843524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -