Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7476,057
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5585,318
DavisAntarctica 16,49110,247
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5789,059
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5369,033
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91710,513
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1108,768
DhakaBangladesh 13,2298,221
D’UccleBelgium 7,6134,731
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3075,162
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1184,423
DouradosBrazil 7,9324,929
DoualaCameroon 11,2096,965
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4462,142
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,586986
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3692,093
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4412,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3791,478
Dryden, OnCanada 1,467911
DuianChina 11,7177,281
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9935,588
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1998,202
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1251,942
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2342,010
DabaaEgypt 10,5606,562
DakhlaEgypt 11,0596,872
DijonFrance 7,8754,893
DresdenGermany 8,1275,050
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7243,557
DebrecenHungary 8,8215,481
DalatangiIceland 6,0273,745
DaltonganjIndia 13,2268,219
DarbhangaIndia 12,9858,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7397,916
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7367,914
DumkaIndia 13,1888,195
DwarkaIndia 13,2558,236
DezfulIran 11,5177,157
DublinIreland 6,8394,250
DecimomannuItaly 8,6495,375
DobbiacoItaly 8,3455,186
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7666,069
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8816,762
DagorettiKenya 13,8408,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3945,216
DedzaMalawi 14,5939,068
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7976,710
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9086,157
DaweiMyanmar 14,1148,770
De BiltNetherlands 7,5844,713
De KooyNetherlands 7,5114,668
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5074,665
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3237,657
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7907,948
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0488,108
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2944,532
DalbandinPakistan 12,4367,728
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2617,619
DirPakistan 11,9057,398
DroshPakistan 11,8637,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9338,037
DohaQatar 12,3517,675
DorohoiRomania 9,0305,612
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7254,800
DudinkaRussia 8,1815,084
DzardzanRussia 7,7824,836
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1877,573
DakarSenegal 8,1085,038
DaruSierra Leone 9,1345,676
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1849,436
DamazinSudan 12,5877,822
DongolaSudan 11,6937,266
DamascusSyria 10,8236,725
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8236,725
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8376,734
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4847,136
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4678,990
DjerbaTunisia 9,1795,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6016,587
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7944,222
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9104,294
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3815,829
DonetskUkraine 9,5495,934
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5127,775
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,205749
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,589988
Dallas, TexasUsa 462287
Danville, IlUsa 851529
Darlington, ScUsa 1,569975
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0931,301
David City, NeUsa 473294
Dayton, OhUsa 1,165724
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0181,254
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,213754
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7681,099
Decatur, IlUsa 772480
Del Rio, TxUsa 923573
Delaware, OhUsa 1,262784
Delphine, InUsa 971603
Denton, MdUsa 1,8491,149
Denver, ColoradoUsa 751467
Des Moines, IowaUsa 581361
Deseret, UtUsa 1,418881
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,096681
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,305811
Dickson, TnUsa 865537
Dillon, MtUsa 1,606998
Dixon, IlUsa 818508
Dodge City, KsUsa 276171
Dover, DeUsa 1,8491,149
Dover, TnUsa 812505
Dublin, TxUsa 564350
Dubuque, IaUsa 806501
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,163723
Duquoin, IlUsa 714444
Durham, NhUsa 2,3021,431
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -