Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9607,432
ChlefAlgeria 8,3175,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6955,403
CeresArgentina 8,2855,149
ChamicalArgentina 8,1455,062
ChepesArgentina 8,2305,114
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6676,007
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6095,350
CórdobaArgentina 8,3275,174
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3365,180
CorrientesArgentina 8,2045,098
CairnsAustralia 13,5268,405
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1948,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,448
CedunaAustralia 15,3969,567
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0258,715
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3118,893
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6288,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6199,706
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3518,296
CharnocksBarbados 4,5742,843
CotonouBenin 10,4086,468
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6975,405
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8095,474
CabroboBrazil 7,8434,874
CaceresBrazil 7,1944,470
CaetiteBrazil 8,0324,991
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0194,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7814,835
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2415,121
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5505,313
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6424,749
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4355,241
CaparaoBrazil 8,6165,354
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9394,934
CaratingaBrazil 8,5375,305
CaravelasBrazil 8,5775,330
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9474,938
CarolinaBrazil 7,1244,427
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4495,250
CataguasesBrazil 8,6315,363
CatalaoBrazil 8,0034,973
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1925,091
CaxiasBrazil 7,2424,500
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7715,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9394,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6085,349
ChapecoBrazil 8,5055,285
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9164,298
CipoBrazil 8,1065,037
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0674,391
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3845,210
CordeiroBrazil 8,7075,411
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8284,864
CorumbaBrazil 7,4854,652
CoximBrazil 7,5944,719
CrateusBrazil 7,4784,647
CuiabaBrazil 7,2444,501
CuritibaBrazil 8,5505,313
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0671,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6731,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9942,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9582,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2922,045
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9161,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1271,943
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5662,216
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2711,411
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7711,722
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9701,846
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9711,846
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8091,746
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9591,838
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3221,443
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1201,939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4261,508
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8942,420
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0812,536
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1861,358
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8031,120
Comox, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2852,041
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1581,962
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0221,256
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0571,278
ChicoChile 9,6315,985
ChillanChile 8,5775,330
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5665,323
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6854,776
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4915,898
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4345,241
ChangchunChina 10,0626,253
ChangduChina 12,2957,640
ChangshaChina 12,1197,531
ChengduChina 12,1767,566
ChongqingChina 12,2247,596
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0692,528
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6045,346
CamagueyCuba 2,5281,571
CasablancaCuba 2,0811,293
ChebCzech Republic 8,1255,049
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7534,818
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2622,027
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2552,023
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2862,042
CanarEcuador 4,7782,969
CairoEgypt 10,8216,724
CaenFrance 7,4144,607
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6874,777
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7713,586
CocobeachGabon 11,4057,087
CologneGermany 7,7564,820
ChiosGreece 9,8096,096
CorfuGreece 9,3365,801
ConakryGuinea 8,7855,459
CatacamasHonduras 2,6901,672
CholutecaHonduras 2,8101,746
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4488,978
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0338,099
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0338,099
ChahbaharIran 12,7047,894
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6614,139
ClonesIreland 6,7474,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6734,147
CorkIreland 6,7724,208
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7744,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6625,383
CameriItaly 8,2105,102
CampobassoItaly 8,8635,507
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6595,381
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7025,408
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5875,336
Cape MeleItaly 8,2845,148
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0155,602
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1905,711
CerviaItaly 8,5245,297
CiampinoItaly 8,7145,415
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4285,237
Cisa PassItaly 8,3605,195
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6505,375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3525,190
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2525,750
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2065,721
ChibaJapan 10,0226,228
ChichibuJapan 10,0526,247
ChichijimaJapan 10,5826,576
ChoshiJapan 9,9656,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7226,663
ChilekaMalawi 14,7449,162
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5169,021
ChitipaMalawi 14,1898,817
ChihuahuaMexico 1,257781
ComitanMexico 2,3571,465
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3417,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0516,246
ChoirMongolia 10,4016,463
CasablancaMorocco 7,7944,843
ChindeMozambique 15,0619,359
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2288,842
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0058,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6237,844
CondegaNicaragua 2,8321,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7829,186
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9706,817
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5056,528
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6466,615
ChhorPakistan 12,9278,033
ChitralPakistan 11,8337,353
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2475,125
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8964,907
CajamarcaPeru 5,2733,277
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2003,231
ChiclayoPeru 5,1863,223
ChimbotePeru 5,4803,405
CuzcoPeru 6,2023,854
CzestochowaPoland 8,4345,241
CoimbraPortugal 7,3634,575
CalafatRomania 9,1695,698
CeahlauRomania 9,0855,645
ClujRomania 8,9815,581
ConstantaRomania 9,4585,878
CraiovaRomania 9,1955,714
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1784,461
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2585,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9534,321
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9213,679
Cape UelenRussia 5,5353,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1165,665
CaraRussia 9,0615,631
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9185,542
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5314,058
ChitaRussia 9,6886,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6776,014
CokurdahRussia 6,9974,348
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8655,509
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2888,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1876,331
CaceresSpain 7,5554,695
CadizSpain 7,7274,801
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7614,823
CordobaSpain 7,7604,822
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1239,397
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8138,584
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1488,792
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5918,446
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4388,351
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1088,767
ChumphonThailand 14,4698,991
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6776,014
CorumTurkey 10,0996,276
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3257,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5477,176
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1124,419
CernovcyUkraine 8,9735,576
ChernigovUkraine 8,9665,572
CarrascoUruguay 9,0415,618
ColoniaUruguay 8,9215,544
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8082,366
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 695432
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8491,149
Camden, ScUsa 1,484922
Canton, NyUsa 2,0411,268
Cantonnw, SdUsa 667415
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9321,201
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6171,626
Carlinville, IlUsa 672418
Casper, WyUsa 1,040646
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4031,494
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7121,064
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6101,001
Charles City, IaUsa 749465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6211,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6101,001
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,362846
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,455904
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6371,017
Chaska, MnUsa 912567
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,083673
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1911,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2071,371
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,562970
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 491305
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 817508
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 956594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 957595
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1941,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,368850
Chugwater, WyUsa 883549
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,103686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,118695
Circleville, OhUsa 1,259782
Clarinda, IaUsa 477297
Clark, SdUsa 894555
Clarksdale, MsUsa 637396
Clarksville, TnUsa 888552
Clayton, NmUsa 551343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,391864
Clinton, IaUsa 818508
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,250
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,169726
College Park, MdUsa 1,7681,099
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 706439
Columbia, MoUsa 466289
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,476917
Columbus, GaUsa 1,002623
Columbus, InUsa 989614
Columbus, KsUsa 178110
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,271790
Conception, MoUsa 376234
Concordia, KansasUsa 289180
Conway, ArUsa 502312
Conway, ScUsa 1,6611,032
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9821,232
Corning, ArUsa 548340
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,026638
Corsicana, TxUsa 548340
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8751,165
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3531,462
Covington, LaUsa 928576
Covington, TnUsa 635395
Crete, NeUsa 445276
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,293804
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8206,724
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8206,724
CaracasVenezuela 4,2162,620
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6532,892
CoroVenezuela 3,9412,449
ChipataZambia 14,3978,946
ChomaZambia 14,1278,779
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8229,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -