Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8777,380
BustAfghanistan 12,1507,550
BatnaAlgeria 8,7105,412
BecharAlgeria 8,3455,185
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5555,316
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4385,243
BiskraAlgeria 8,7325,426
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2635,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5557,181
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7127,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7117,278
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8567,367
ByrdAntarctica 13,0878,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1465,684
BarilocheArgentina 9,0795,642
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9015,531
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2338,844
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6469,723
BrestBelarus 8,5645,321
BrusselsBelgium 7,6134,731
Belize CityBelize 2,3261,446
BeninBenin 10,4086,468
BohiconBenin 10,3256,416
BermudaBermuda 2,9851,855
BageBrazil 8,8115,475
BambuiBrazil 8,2905,152
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5465,311
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7524,817
BarcelosBrazil 5,4913,412
BarraBrazil 7,7514,817
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1434,439
BarreirasBrazil 7,7024,786
BelémBrazil 6,5724,084
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4245,235
BelterraBrazil 6,1843,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5204,673
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7705,450
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9104,915
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7994,846
BrevesBrazil 6,4364,000
BurgasBulgaria 9,5415,929
BurundiBurundi 13,3958,324
BatouriCameroon 11,5737,191
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4531,525
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3981,490
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0361,887
Banff, AbCanada 2,1531,338
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8271,135
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6232,251
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9451,209
Bissett, MbCanada 1,564972
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9111,187
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1631,965
Brandon, MbCanada 1,455904
Broadview, SkCanada 1,551964
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0562,521
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9291,820
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6072,242
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9287,412
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8357,354
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5615,941
BeijingChina 10,8106,718
BarranquillaColombia 3,6582,273
Benito SalasColombia 4,3872,726
BogotáColombia 4,2792,659
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4285,237
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5927,825
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4597,742
BaniDominican Republic 3,3322,070
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2792,038
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3482,081
BahariyaEgypt 10,8166,721
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8916,768
BiarritzFrance 7,6704,766
BordeauxFrance 7,6474,752
BrestFrance 7,2014,475
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2555,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2535,129
BitamGabon 11,4947,142
BanjulGambia 8,2705,139
BerlinGermany 8,0104,977
BrockenGermany 7,9094,915
BokeGuinea 8,5895,337
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4615,258
BudapestHungary 8,6785,393
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6935,402
BangaloreIndia 14,4308,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0738,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6428,477
BikanerIndia 12,7177,902
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7379,158
BabolsarIran 11,2436,986
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3517,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0466,864
Bandar LengehIran 12,3627,682
BirjandIran 11,8637,372
BushehrIran 11,9487,425
BaghdadIraq 11,2326,980
BasraIraq 11,6557,243
BelmulletIreland 6,5774,087
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7564,198
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0265,609
BergamoItaly 8,2655,136
BolognaItaly 8,4425,246
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3105,164
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0875,646
BrindisiItaly 9,1355,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8416,115
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6626,004
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6526,619
BeirutLebanon 10,7306,668
BenghaziLibya 9,9466,181
BirzaiLithuania 8,2925,153
BitolaMacedonia 9,3115,786
BlantyreMalawi 14,7449,162
BvumbweMalawi 14,7689,177
BintuluMalaysia 14,5729,055
BamakoMali 9,0785,641
Bko-SMali 9,0905,649
BougounMali 9,2035,719
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9684,951
BaitagMongolia 10,7346,670
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3156,410
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1946,335
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2326,358
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3576,436
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6046,589
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1556,310
BulganMongolia 10,2616,376
BhamawMyanmar 13,0428,104
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3847,696
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0781,913
BilmaNiger 10,4226,476
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1416,302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7754,210
BergenNorway 7,1114,419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1134,420
BjornoyaNorway 6,7714,207
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0864,403
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1164,422
BadinPakistan 13,0048,081
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5027,769
BalakotPakistan 12,0157,466
BarkhanPakistan 12,4507,737
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5782,224
BascoPhilippines 12,4337,726
BialystokPoland 8,4615,258
BejaPortugal 7,5234,675
BragancaPortugal 7,3974,597
BistritaRomania 9,0015,593
BucharestRomania 9,2995,778
BajkitRussia 8,9785,579
BarabinskRussia 9,7366,050
BarnaulRussia 9,9596,189
BerezovoRussia 8,6815,394
BiserRussia 9,1605,692
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3775,827
BogdarinRussia 9,4355,863
BogucanyRussia 9,3245,794
BomnakRussia 8,9195,542
BorRussia 9,0355,614
BorzjaRussia 9,7576,063
BratskRussia 9,4925,899
BelgradeSerbia 8,9675,572
BoSierra Leone 9,0555,627
BontheSierra Leone 9,0175,604
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5255,298
BerberaSomalia 13,4198,339
BusanSouth Korea 10,6946,645
BadajozSpain 7,5524,693
BarcelonaSpain 8,0495,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5884,715
BabanusaSudan 12,1427,545
BaselSwitzerland 8,0114,978
BernSwitzerland 8,0475,000
BangkokThailand 14,0828,751
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0618,737
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7548,547
BizerteTunisia 8,8515,500
BalikesirTurkey 9,8066,094
BursaTurkey 9,8226,104
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4497,114
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7194,175
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7854,216
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7844,215
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1584,448
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2414,499
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3434,563
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9811,231
Ballinger, TxUsa 645401
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7921,114
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0773,155
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Batesville, MsUsa 716445
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 907563
Beaver City, NeUsa 427265
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,404873
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2891,423
Beeville, TxUsa 959596
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 702436
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1483,199
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2421,393
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7442,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3902,728
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,226762
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,370851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8861,172
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,005625
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8891,174
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,130702
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,469913
Blackville, ScUsa 1,484922
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4641,531
Blakely, GaUsa 1,290802
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1041,307
Boerne, TxUsa 817508
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7801,106
Booneville, MsUsa 803499
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9951,240
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2911,424
Bowler, WiUsa 1,113692
Bowling Green, KyUsa 976607
Bowling Green, MoUsa 571355
Brenham, TxUsa 762473
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1041,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 573356
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,301809
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7571,092
Brodhead, WiUsa 902560
Broken Bow, NeUsa 515320
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 848527
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,233766
Brunswick, MoUsa 415258
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,522946
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,484922
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,284798
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6881,049
Bunkie, LaUsa 806501
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,419882
Burlington, IowaUsa 660410
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0011,243
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4987,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4072,739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0842,538
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4578,984
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4658,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -