Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newkirk, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newkirk, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newkirk, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7405,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4255,235
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4255,235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7425,432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9025,532
AzulArgentina 9,0495,623
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88810,494
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9829,310
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0899,376
AmberleyAustralia 13,5258,404
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9266,789
AimoresBrazil 8,5885,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1985,094
AltamiraBrazil 6,4323,997
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4163,987
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6585,380
ApodiBrazil 7,7454,813
AracajuBrazil 8,2085,101
AracuaiBrazil 8,3025,159
AragarcasBrazil 7,5214,674
AraxaBrazil 8,1905,089
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0134,980
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4391,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4101,497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1812,598
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2233,245
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6131,002
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,378856
AbecheChad 11,4097,090
AntofagastaChile 7,2754,521
AricaChile 6,7604,201
AltaiChina 10,5806,574
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4882,789
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4442,762
AraucaColombia 4,2592,647
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1861,980
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3282,068
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2782,037
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6406,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9066,777
AswanEgypt 11,4407,109
AsyutEgypt 11,0606,873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7001,678
AsmaraEritrea 12,5937,825
AssabEritrea 13,0348,100
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1368,163
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4615,258
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8034,228
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,52712,135
AccraGhana 10,2366,361
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5915,960
AthensGreece 9,6946,024
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7176,039
AasiaatGreenland 4,4202,747
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9223,058
AputiteqGreenland 5,1903,225
AkureyriIceland 5,8153,613
AgraIndia 12,8617,992
AhmedabadIndia 13,2488,233
AkolaIndia 13,5698,432
AllahabadIndia 13,0708,122
AmritsarIndia 12,3377,666
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1138,770
AbadanIran 11,6967,268
ArakIran 11,3977,082
AlbengaItaly 8,2755,142
AlgheroItaly 8,5155,292
AmendolaItaly 8,9315,550
AnconaItaly 8,6435,371
ArezzoItaly 8,5515,313
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9286,169
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9806,202
AbashiriJapan 9,0985,654
AburatsuJapan 10,8806,761
AikawaJapan 9,9316,171
AjiroJapan 10,1296,294
AkitaJapan 9,6836,017
AkuneJapan 10,9086,778
AomoriJapan 9,5545,937
AsahikawaJapan 9,2265,733
AsosanJapan 10,7836,701
AmmanJordan 10,9226,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0736,881
AinaziLatvia 8,1435,060
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7409,781
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9559,915
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0159,952
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6859,747
AtarMauritania 8,1335,054
AgalegaMauritius 16,0469,971
AcapulcoMexico 2,2681,409
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5736,570
AltaiMongolia 10,6486,616
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5486,554
AgadirMorocco 7,8304,865
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5844,713
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0728,123
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6017,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2317,601
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0501,895
AgadezNiger 10,1476,305
AsuncionParaguay 8,0565,006
ArequipaPeru 6,5024,040
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6477,859
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7214,798
AradRomania 8,9085,535
AjanRussia 8,4025,221
AldanRussia 8,6835,395
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7526,060
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1715,699
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6675,386
AnadyrRussia 6,1313,810
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1355,055
ArmavirRussia 9,9776,200
AstrakhanRussia 10,1166,286
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6245,980
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1924,469
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9144,918
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0495,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0054,974
Abu HamedSudan 11,8547,366
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4907,761
AqiqSudan 12,2847,634
ArbaatSudan 12,0657,497
AromaSudan 12,3637,682
AtbaraSudan 12,0557,491
Abu KamalSyria 10,9596,810
AleppoSyria 10,6086,592
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0208,712
AtakpameTogo 10,2146,347
AdanaTurkey 10,4376,486
AfyonTurkey 10,0256,230
AnkaraTurkey 10,0476,243
AntalyaTurkey 10,1986,337
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3027,023
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8944,284
AberporthUk 7,0034,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0214,363
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7116,034
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5235,918
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5677,809
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5597,804
ArtigasUruguay 8,5995,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 797495
Aberdeen, SdUsa 948589
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Abilene, TxUsa 566351
Ada, MnUsa 1,112691
Adrian, MiUsa 1,245773
Aiken, ScUsa 1,397868
Akron, OhUsa 1,412878
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 786489
Albany, GaUsa 1,313816
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0731,288
Albert Lea, MnUsa 801498
Albion, NeUsa 563350
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 892554
Aledo, IlUsa 683424
Alexandria, SdUsa 783487
Algona, IaUsa 714444
Alice, TxUsa 1,005625
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9071,185
Alliance, NeUsa 750466
Alma, MiUsa 1,219757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,437893
Alpine, TexasUsa 960596
Amarillo, TexasUsa 466290
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1251,321
Amite, LaUsa 919571
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5162,806
Anderson, InUsa 1,013629
Anderson, ScUsa 1,278794
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7181,068
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,245773
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2852,041
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,372853
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7951,116
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,307812
Ashland, WiUsa 1,217756
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4411,517
Atchison, KsUsa 329204
Athens, GaUsa 1,283798
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,200746
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9731,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8104,232
Auburn, NeUsa 345214
Augusta, GaUsa 1,423884
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6601,032
Aurora, IlUsa 951591
Austin, TxUsa 748465
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9056,777
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3037,024
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1342,569
AdenYemen 13,1988,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -